SA Senior Tour Championship 2017

Event Information:

The last tournament for 2017 has concluded at the Pebble Rock Golf Course situated north of the Pretoria CBD. This event was over two days with a Pro-Am on the 28th November & the final round for the Professionals on 29th November.
The prize fund for the event is R100,000 & is a shared sponsorship by Fidelity Security Services & the SA Senior Tour.

The star studded field competing in the final event of the year, really showed their prowess.
A dramatic playoff sealed the Championship for Neil Cheetham after Chris Williams missed his birdie putt on the second playoff hole.

2017 SA Senior Tour Championship Results:

PosProfessionalRnd 1Rnd 2TotalPar
1Neil Cheetham (P/O)6666132-10
2Chris Williams6864132-10
3Chris Davison7066136-6
4Michael Green6968137-5
5Callie Swart7366139-3
6Bobby Lincoln7170141-1
7Rocky Tlhabanyane7170141-1
8Derek Ferreira69741431
9Steve van Vuuren69751442
10Neville Clarke71741453
11Mokgeteng Mashego74721464
12Gerard Scheepers74731475
13Theo Dauwa74731475
14Rodger Govender73751486
15AP Botes76741508
16Veli Hlophe78721508
17Johan Wolfaard76751519
18Matt Matthysen787515311
19Andy Shackleton807415412
20Lance Froneman767815412
21Derrick Landman758115614
22Robbie Sham768015614
23Craig Lewthwaite788015816
24Lucky Tshabalala758315816
25Andries Prinsloo768416018
26Willie O’Connell778516220
27Rob van Velzen798516422
28Kevin Smith768916523
29Nelson Mwale (F)858116624
30Joel Nemamila868116725
31Paul van Biljon759216725
32Isaac Msimanga789217028
33Solly Shibambo849317735
34Norman Mashaba88WDWDWD
35Joe Mokoena95DQDQDQ
36Jabu Radebe96DQDQDQ